Pos | Net Pos | Name | Race No | Time | Net Time | Category | Categ Pos | Gender | Gender Pos | Club |
1 | 1 | Ben Lindsay | 492 | 00:30:49 | 00:30:49 | Male | 1 | Male | 1 | Manhattan Project |
2 | 2 | David Rigby | 514 | 00:33:06 | 00:33:06 | Male | 2 | Male | 2 | Preston Harriers |
3 | 3 | Robert Affleck | 3 | 00:33:10 | 00:33:10 | V40 | 1 | Male | 3 | Preston Harriers |
4 | 4 | Gerry O'Neill | 324 | 00:34:16 | 00:34:16 | V45 | 1 | Male | 4 | Salford Harriers |
5 | 5 | Jason Parker | 327 | 00:34:34 | 00:34:33 | V40 | 2 | Male | 5 | Preston Harriers |
6 | 6 | James Hilton | 188 | 00:35:04 | 00:35:04 | Male | 3 | Male | 6 | Wigan Phoenix |
7 | 7 | Liam Craine | 95 | 00:35:11 | 00:35:10 | Male | 4 | Male | 7 | Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac |
8 | 8 | Stephen Hargreaves | 177 | 00:35:29 | 00:35:29 | Male | 5 | Male | 8 | Lytham St Annes Road Runners |
9 | 9 | Peter Rice | 524 | 00:36:05 | 00:36:04 | V50 | 1 | Male | 9 | Horwich |
10 | 10 | James Unsworth | 431 | 00:36:28 | 00:36:28 | Male | 6 | Male | 10 | Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac |
11 | 11 | Darren Rook | 364 | 00:36:30 | 00:36:29 | V45 | 2 | Male | 11 | |
12 | 12 | David Williamson | 531 | 00:36:34 | 00:36:33 | V40 | 3 | Male | 12 | "Blackpool |
13 | 13 | David Mcdonald | 562 | 00:36:52 | 00:36:49 | Male | 7 | Male | 13 | |
14 | 14 | Jason Walker | 435 | 00:37:35 | 00:37:35 | V40 | 4 | Male | 14 | Southport Waterloo |
15 | 15 | Lee Barlow | 20 | 00:37:47 | 00:37:47 | V40 | 5 | Male | 15 | Wesham Road Runners |
16 | 16 | Tom Smith | 391 | 00:37:51 | 00:37:51 | Male | 8 | Male | 16 | |
17 | 18 | Stephen Young | 475 | 00:38:04 | 00:37:59 | V40 | 6 | Male | 17 | |
18 | 17 | Simon Croft | 97 | 00:38:05 | 00:37:57 | Male | 9 | Male | 18 | Fylde Coast Runners |
19 | 20 | Neil Holding | 192 | 00:38:11 | 00:38:11 | V55 | 1 | Male | 19 | West Pennine Runners |
20 | 19 | Chris Wright | 470 | 00:38:12 | 00:38:10 | Male | 10 | Male | 20 | Fylde Coast Runners |
21 | 21 | Brian Davies | 108 | 00:38:19 | 00:38:12 | V50 | 2 | Male | 21 | N/A |
22 | 22 | Joanne Nelson | 313 | 00:38:27 | 00:38:22 | V40 | 1 | Female | 1 | Darwen Dashers |
23 | 23 | Steve Renny | 355 | 00:38:29 | 00:38:27 | V45 | 3 | Male | 22 | Altrincham |
24 | 25 | Gareth Cooke | 91 | 00:38:32 | 00:38:30 | Male | 11 | Male | 23 | |
25 | 26 | Robert Wadsworth | 433 | 00:38:34 | 00:38:32 | Male | 12 | Male | 24 | Dragons Running Club (Sale0 |
26 | 27 | Mark Leggett | 252 | 00:38:35 | 00:38:34 | V50 | 3 | Male | 25 | Spenborough Ac |
27 | 24 | Mike Pauley | 508 | 00:38:35 | 00:38:27 | Male | 13 | Male | 26 | Bentham Beagles Running Club |
28 | 28 | Scott Monk | 499 | 00:38:39 | 00:38:39 | Male | 14 | Male | 27 | |
29 | 29 | Peter Cruse | 100 | 00:38:43 | 00:38:41 | V50 | 4 | Male | 28 | Lytham St Annes |
30 | 30 | Lee Calvert | 64 | 00:38:53 | 00:38:45 | Male | 15 | Male | 29 | Lancaster |
31 | 31 | Ian Dawson | 534 | 00:38:53 | 00:38:52 | Male | 16 | Male | 30 | "Blackpool |
32 | 32 | Chris Horner | 197 | 00:38:55 | 00:38:54 | V40 | 6 | Male | 31 | Garstang R C |
33 | 33 | John Hartley | 179 | 00:38:59 | 00:38:59 | V55 | 2 | Male | 32 | Clayton Le Woods |
34 | 34 | Sean Thompson | 419 | 00:39:13 | 00:39:11 | V45 | 4 | Male | 33 | Stainland Lions |
35 | 37 | Steven Calderwood | 551 | 00:39:35 | 00:39:34 | V45 | 5 | Male | 34 | Chorlton Runners |
36 | 35 | Steven Norris | 497 | 00:39:37 | 00:39:27 | V45 | 6 | Male | 35 | Riversway Road Runners |
37 | 36 | Jonny Bromilow | 54 | 00:39:38 | 00:39:30 | Male | 17 | Male | 36 | Darwen Dashers |
38 | 39 | Un Known | 532 | 00:39:40 | 00:39:38 | Male | 18 | Male | 37 | |
39 | 41 | Bill Jambor | 214 | 00:39:44 | 00:39:42 | V50 | 5 | Male | 38 | |
40 | 38 | Thomas Howarth | 201 | 00:39:45 | 00:39:38 | Male | 19 | Male | 39 | Lytham St. Annes Road Runners |
41 | 42 | Kevin Dunbar | 120 | 00:39:47 | 00:39:44 | Male | 20 | Male | 40 | Abc Runners |
42 | 40 | Steven Kirkham | 233 | 00:39:49 | 00:39:40 | Male | 21 | Male | 41 | Riversway Roadrunners |
43 | 43 | Eric Ranson | 515 | 00:39:54 | 00:39:51 | V40 | 7 | Male | 42 | |
44 | 44 | David Lord | 261 | 00:39:56 | 00:39:55 | V50 | 6 | Male | 43 | Trawden Ac |
45 | 46 | Anthony Jewitt | 217 | 00:40:09 | 00:40:06 | V45 | 8 | Male | 44 | Lancaster And Morecambe A.C |
46 | 47 | Adam Howard | 199 | 00:40:11 | 00:40:07 | Male | 22 | Male | 45 | Trawden Ac |
47 | 45 | David Taylor | 414 | 00:40:12 | 00:40:02 | Male | 23 | Male | 46 | Wesham Rr |
48 | 48 | Catherine Carrdus | 68 | 00:40:13 | 00:40:10 | V40 | 2 | Female | 2 | Wesham Road Runners |
49 | 49 | Neil Short | 379 | 00:40:19 | 00:40:17 | V45 | 9 | Male | 47 | |
50 | 52 | Martin Oldfield | 320 | 00:40:22 | 00:40:19 | V45 | 10 | Male | 48 | Darwen Dashers |
51 | 51 | Jane Reedy | 354 | 00:40:23 | 00:40:18 | V35 | 1 | Female | 3 | Ambleside Ac |
52 | 53 | Simon Maugnan | 557 | 00:40:24 | 00:40:22 | V45 | 11 | Male | 49 | |
53 | 54 | Evan Cook | 90 | 00:40:25 | 00:40:24 | V60 | 1 | Male | 50 | Blackburn Harriers |
54 | 55 | Trevor Rayner | 511 | 00:40:30 | 00:40:28 | V50 | 7 | Male | 51 | Salford Harriers |
55 | 56 | Richard Smith | 389 | 00:40:34 | 00:40:30 | Male | 24 | Male | 52 | |
56 | 57 | Jackson Shaw | 373 | 00:40:35 | 00:40:35 | Male | 25 | Male | 53 | |
57 | Net Pos | Name | Race No | Time | Net Time | Category | Categ Pos | Gender | Gender Pos | Club |
58 | 58 | Sean Davis | 526 | 00:40:46 | 00:40:40 | Male | 27 | Male | 55 | Lancaster And Morecambe Athletics Club |
59 | 59 | Brian James Morris | 297 | 00:40:47 | 00:40:43 | V50 | 8 | Male | 56 | Darwen Dashers Running Club |
60 | 60 | Fraser Snape | 393 | 00:40:56 | 00:40:51 | V45 | 12 | Male | 57 | Trawden Athletic Club |
61 | 62 | James Godwin | 157 | 00:41:05 | 00:41:04 | Male | 28 | Male | 58 | Blackpool Aquatics Tri |
62 | 63 | Jayne Perry | 337 | 00:41:06 | 00:41:04 | Female | 1 | Female | 4 | Lancaster & Morecambe |
63 | 61 | Ian Jason | 512 | 00:41:08 | 00:41:03 | V40 | 8 | Male | 59 | Astley and Tysdley |
64 | 64 | Simon Taylor | 413 | 00:41:11 | 00:41:04 | Male | 29 | Male | 60 | Darwen Dashers |
65 | 66 | Lesley Leggett | 253 | 00:41:13 | 00:41:10 | V55 | 1 | Female | 5 | Spenborough Ac |
66 | 65 | Steven Duncan | 540 | 00:41:18 | 00:41:08 | Male | 30 | Male | 61 | |
67 | 67 | Daniel Plant | 342 | 00:41:19 | 00:41:16 | Male | 31 | Male | 62 | Rossendale Harriers And Ac |
68 | 69 | Emily Hargreaves | 176 | 00:41:25 | 00:41:20 | V35 | 2 | Female | 6 | Lytham St Annes Road Runners |
69 | 68 | Richard Howcroft | 202 | 00:41:28 | 00:41:19 | V40 | 9 | Male | 63 | Kimbeworth Striders |
70 | 71 | Chris Lloyd | 496 | 00:41:28 | 00:41:27 | Male | 32 | Male | 64 | "Blackpool |
71 | 70 | Mark Bond | 43 | 00:41:30 | 00:41:23 | Male | 33 | Male | 65 | Chorley Athletic And Tri |
72 | 72 | David Brunton | 59 | 00:41:44 | 00:41:32 | V45 | 13 | Male | 66 | Red Rose Road Runners |
73 | 74 | Michael Weir | 442 | 00:41:46 | 00:41:46 | V40 | 10 | Male | 67 | |
74 | 73 | Neil Ainsworth | 4 | 00:41:48 | 00:41:44 | V45 | 14 | Male | 68 | Racepace |
75 | 76 | Daryl Bentley | 30 | 00:41:54 | 00:41:49 | V40 | 11 | Male | 69 | Bolton United Harriers |
76 | 75 | Nicki Barron | 22 | 00:41:59 | 00:41:47 | V50 | 1 | Female | 7 | Vegan Runners |
77 | 78 | Rudolf Maciejkowicz | 268 | 00:42:03 | 00:42:03 | V60 | 2 | Male | 70 | Horwich Rmi Harriers |
78 | 77 | Paul Sparrow | 530 | 00:42:04 | 00:41:53 | V45 | 15 | Male | 71 | |
79 | 79 | Alan Hudson | 205 | 00:42:07 | 00:42:07 | V65 | 1 | Male | 72 | Wesham Road Runners |
80 | 80 | Howard Jeffrey | 215 | 00:42:10 | 00:42:07 | V60 | 3 | Male | 73 | Otley Ac |
81 | 81 | Bev Wright | 469 | 00:42:12 | 00:42:10 | V50 | 2 | Female | 8 | Blackpool Wyre And Fylde |
82 | 82 | Michael Edge | 124 | 00:42:17 | 00:42:14 | V50 | 9 | Male | 74 | Wesham Road Runners |
83 | 83 | Paul Taylor | 415 | 00:42:20 | 00:42:14 | V45 | 16 | Male | 75 | Triclan / Darwen Dashers |
84 | 86 | Roy Tomlinson | 424 | 00:42:22 | 00:42:19 | V55 | 3 | Male | 76 | Thornton Cleveleys Running Club |
85 | 84 | Scott Berry | 31 | 00:42:25 | 00:42:15 | Male | 34 | Male | 77 | N/A |
86 | 85 | Emma Joanne Pass | 334 | 00:42:28 | 00:42:18 | Female | 2 | Female | 9 | Wesham Road Runners |
87 | 88 | Dave Helsop | 183 | 00:42:30 | 00:42:27 | V50 | 10 | Male | 78 | Garstang Rc |
88 | 91 | George Kennedy | 229 | 00:42:33 | 00:42:31 | V55 | 4 | Male | 79 | Wesham Road Runners |
89 | 89 | Joseph Dooley | 482 | 00:42:35 | 00:42:27 | Female | 1 | Male | 80 | South Ribble Runners |
90 | 90 | Stephen Biscomb | 39 | 00:42:36 | 00:42:29 | V60 | 4 | Male | 81 | Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers |
91 | 87 | Martin Carr | 503 | 00:42:36 | 00:42:26 | V50 | 11 | Male | 82 | |
92 | 92 | Laurence Keighley | 527 | 00:42:37 | 00:42:32 | V40 | 12 | Male | 83 | Burden Road Runners |
93 | 94 | Carmel Sullivan | 409 | 00:42:38 | 00:42:35 | V45 | 1 | Female | 10 | Wesham Road Runners |
94 | 95 | Brian Cumpsty | 516 | 00:42:44 | 00:42:35 | V45 | 17 | Male | 84 | Thornton Cleveleys |
95 | 93 | Mark Willett | 458 | 00:42:45 | 00:42:34 | V40 | 13 | Male | 85 | Lytham St Annes Road Runners |
96 | 96 | Keith Cheetham | 75 | 00:42:55 | 00:42:45 | V40 | 14 | Male | 86 | |
97 | 98 | Jo Sharp | 371 | 00:42:56 | 00:42:51 | V40 | 3 | Female | 11 | Blackburn Roadrunners |
98 | 99 | Kelli Hirst | 189 | 00:43:03 | 00:43:00 | V35 | 3 | Female | 12 | Colt |
99 | 100 | Brendan Loughrey | 262 | 00:43:07 | 00:43:01 | V45 | 18 | Male | 87 | Astley & Tildesley |
100 | 97 | Sam Lawrence | 247 | 00:43:08 | 00:42:46 | Male | 35 | Male | 88 | Riversway Roadrunners |
101 | 106 | Liam Betney | 34 | 00:43:19 | 00:43:19 | Male | 36 | Male | 89 | |
102 | 103 | John Boothman | 46 | 00:43:24 | 00:43:17 | V45 | 19 | Male | 90 | Barlick Fell Runners |
103 | 101 | Daniel Stocks | 560 | 00:43:29 | 00:43:07 | Male | 37 | Male | 91 | Bentham Beagles Running Club |
104 | 113 | Carly Edwards | 125 | 00:43:37 | 00:43:35 | Female | 3 | Female | 13 | Darwen Dashers |
105 | 110 | Christopher Boron | 47 | 00:43:38 | 00:43:27 | Male | 38 | Male | 92 | |
106 | 102 | Kenneth Day | 113 | 00:43:38 | 00:43:12 | Male | 39 | Male | 93 | |
107 | 104 | David Clarkson | 82 | 00:43:39 | 00:43:17 | Male | 40 | Male | 94 | |
108 | 105 | Russell Codd | 86 | 00:43:39 | 00:43:18 | V45 | 20 | Male | 95 | |
109 | 111 | Lee Dearden | 494 | 00:43:40 | 00:43:30 | Male | 41 | Male | 96 | |
110 | 107 | Paul Richardson | 358 | 00:43:44 | 00:43:22 | Male | 42 | Male | 97 | |
111 | 114 | Andrew Stell | 521 | 00:43:45 | 00:43:38 | V40 | 15 | Male | 98 | Red Rose Runners |
112 | 112 | Steve Ward | 438 | 00:43:47 | 00:43:31 | Male | 43 | Male | 99 | |
113 | 118 | Helen Booth | 523 | 00:43:47 | 00:43:42 | Female | 4 | Female | 14 | Lancaster And Morecambe Athletics Club |
114 | 116 | Bob Lauder | 245 | 00:43:56 | 00:43:40 | V50 | 12 | Male | 100 | |
115 | 117 | Alex Mcloughlin | 282 | 00:43:58 | 00:43:41 | Male | 44 | Male | 101 | |
116 | 120 | Leigh Potts | 558 | 00:43:58 | 00:43:58 | Male | 45 | Male | 102 | |
117 | 108 | Paul Geraghty | 155 | 00:43:59 | 00:43:24 | Male | 46 | Male | 103 | |
118 | 109 | Ben Hardman | 175 | 00:43:59 | 00:43:25 | Male | 47 | Male | 104 | Team Deane |
119 | 121 | Stuart Thompson | 420 | 00:44:07 | 00:43:59 | V65 | 2 | Male | 105 | Bingley Harriers |
120 | 115 | Russ Brooks | 539 | 00:44:10 | 00:43:38 | V45 | 21 | Male | 106 | Team Deane |
121 | 119 | Andrew Jones | 224 | 00:44:23 | 00:43:56 | Male | 48 | Male | 107 | |
122 | 123 | Norman Hayhurst | 182 | 00:44:24 | 00:44:10 | V50 | 13 | Male | 108 | |
123 | 126 | Paul Cobham | 84 | 00:44:25 | 00:44:20 | Male | 49 | Male | 109 | |
124 | 124 | David Cummins | 104 | 00:44:26 | 00:44:12 | V45 | 22 | Male | 110 | |
125 | 127 | Mark Dobson | 116 | 00:44:29 | 00:44:22 | V45 | 23 | Male | 111 | |
126 | 130 | Colin Laidlaw | 241 | 00:44:33 | 00:44:28 | V55 | 5 | Male | 112 | Lytham St Annes Road Runners |
127 | 129 | Andy Burnett | 62 | 00:44:34 | 00:44:25 | V45 | 24 | Male | 113 | Glossopdale Harriers |
128 | 125 | Laura Kirkham | 232 | 00:44:38 | 00:44:15 | Female | 5 | Female | 15 | Riversway Roadrunners |
129 | 122 | Nick Hisham | 559 | 00:44:43 | 00:43:59 | V45 | 25 | Male | 114 | M.L Runners Club |
130 | 131 | Antony Valenitne | 432 | 00:44:46 | 00:44:37 | V40 | 16 | Male | 115 | Leigh Harriers |
131 | 132 | Andrew Logan | 259 | 00:44:49 | 00:44:41 | Male | 50 | Male | 116 | |
132 | 128 | Stuart O'Connor | 319 | 00:44:49 | 00:44:23 | V45 | 26 | Male | 117 | Colts |
133 | 134 | Colin Smith | 390 | 00:44:49 | 00:44:43 | V55 | 6 | Male | 118 | Trawden Ac |
134 | 135 | Mark Mccrea | 277 | 00:44:50 | 00:44:50 | V45 | 27 | Male | 119 | |
135 | 133 | Christopher Moss | 303 | 00:44:52 | 00:44:42 | V50 | 14 | Male | 120 | Wesham Road Runners |
136 | 136 | David Howard | 200 | 00:44:57 | 00:44:53 | V55 | 7 | Male | 121 | Trawden Ac |
137 | 137 | Richard Storey | 408 | 00:45:09 | 00:44:58 | V40 | 17 | Male | 122 | Lytham St Annes Road Runners |
138 | 139 | Dave Ponton | 344 | 00:45:16 | 00:45:06 | V40 | 18 | Male | 123 | Darwen Dashers |
139 | 143 | Michael Wrigley | 471 | 00:45:29 | 00:45:23 | V40 | 19 | Male | 124 | Trawden Ac |
140 | 142 | John Mcloughlin | 281 | 00:45:30 | 00:45:20 | Male | 51 | Male | 125 | |
141 | 138 | John Bampton | 18 | 00:45:31 | 00:44:59 | V40 | 20 | Male | 126 | Penny Lane Striders |
142 | 144 | Sandra Kelly | 498 | 00:45:32 | 00:45:23 | V45 | 2 | Female | 16 | Horwich |
143 | 145 | Lee Childs | 77 | 00:45:33 | 00:45:24 | V40 | 21 | Male | 127 | Chorley Ac |
144 | 148 | Nicola Unsworth | 430 | 00:45:36 | 00:45:32 | V40 | 4 | Female | 17 | Wesham Road Runners |
145 | 141 | Janine Needham | 312 | 00:45:39 | 00:45:19 | V35 | 4 | Female | 18 | Red Rose Running |
146 | 146 | Colin Walton | 437 | 00:45:39 | 00:45:28 | Male | 52 | Male | 128 | |
147 | 150 | Philip Leaver | 495 | 00:45:40 | 00:45:40 | V60 | 5 | Male | 129 | Wesham Rr |
148 | 149 | Nicholas Armstrong | 480 | 00:45:42 | 00:45:32 | Female | 2 | Male | 130 | Bentham Beagles Running Club |
149 | 147 | Philip Meloy | 289 | 00:45:47 | 00:45:32 | Male | 53 | Male | 131 | |
150 | 151 | Adrian Leigh | 254 | 00:45:54 | 00:45:44 | V55 | 8 | Male | 132 | Bentham Beagles Running Club |
151 | 140 | Brett Fletcher | 142 | 00:45:55 | 00:45:15 | V40 | 22 | Male | 133 | |
152 | 152 | Peter Simpson | 381 | 00:45:59 | 00:45:45 | V65 | 3 | Male | 134 | Liverpool Harriers And Ac |
153 | 154 | Ben Wrigley | 472 | 00:46:01 | 00:45:49 | Male | 54 | Male | 135 | Wesham Rr |
154 | 153 | Sean Murray | 308 | 00:46:12 | 00:45:49 | Male | 55 | Male | 136 | |
155 | 157 | John Foulds | 145 | 00:46:30 | 00:46:23 | V55 | 9 | Male | 137 | Fra |
156 | 156 | Geoff Leech | 250 | 00:46:32 | 00:46:15 | V45 | 28 | Male | 138 | Horwich Rmi Harriers |
157 | 158 | Paul Shaw | 372 | 00:46:35 | 00:46:24 | Male | 56 | Male | 139 | |
158 | 161 | Phil Cray | 96 | 00:46:42 | 00:46:38 | V50 | 15 | Male | 140 | Garstang Rc |
159 | 159 | Christina Mcguire | 522 | 00:46:45 | 00:46:24 | V50 | 3 | Female | 19 | Lancaster And Morecambe Athletics Club |
160 | 162 | Catherine Fox | 147 | 00:46:46 | 00:46:38 | V45 | 3 | Female | 20 | Darwen Dashers |
161 | 155 | Ben Glendening | 549 | 00:46:47 | 00:46:10 | V70 | 1 | Male | 141 | |
162 | 160 | Laura Gardner | 513 | 00:46:53 | 00:46:33 | Female | 6 | Female | 21 | Lancaster And Morecambe Athletics Club |
163 | 167 | David James | 552 | 00:46:55 | 00:46:54 | V50 | 16 | Male | 142 | Naltby NR Preston |
164 | 164 | Victoria Duckett | 119 | 00:46:58 | 00:46:44 | V35 | 5 | Female | 22 | Preston Harriers |
165 | 163 | Phillip Fawcett | 554 | 00:46:58 | 00:46:41 | V45 | 29 | Male | 143 | Lancaster And Morecambe Athletics Club |
166 | 168 | Kath Hoyer | 204 | 00:47:00 | 00:46:57 | V55 | 2 | Female | 23 | Wesham Rr |
167 | 166 | James Cornall | 93 | 00:47:04 | 00:46:51 | Male | 57 | Male | 144 | Garstang Running Club |
168 | 170 | Andrew Nightingale | 484 | 00:47:13 | 00:47:05 | V40 | 23 | Male | 145 | Wigan Phoenix |
169 | 171 | Christian Hook | 196 | 00:47:17 | 00:47:07 | V40 | 24 | Male | 146 | |
170 | 172 | Brian Speake | 394 | 00:47:22 | 00:47:08 | V45 | 30 | Male | 147 | |
171 | 173 | Mic Lindsay | 257 | 00:47:25 | 00:47:10 | Male | 58 | Male | 148 | |
172 | 169 | Richard Whall | 444 | 00:47:29 | 00:46:57 | Male | 59 | Male | 149 | |
173 | 165 | Kris Myers | 310 | 00:47:34 | 00:46:50 | V40 | 25 | Male | 150 | |
174 | 182 | David Dyson | 121 | 00:47:41 | 00:47:41 | V55 | 10 | Male | 151 | Red Rose Road Runners |
175 | 180 | James Abbey | 1 | 00:47:42 | 00:47:38 | Male | 60 | Male | 152 | |
176 | 176 | Lee Mullan | 304 | 00:47:43 | 00:47:31 | V45 | 31 | Male | 153 | |
177 | 177 | Damien Russell | 367 | 00:47:43 | 00:47:34 | Male | 61 | Male | 154 | Red Rose Road Runners |
178 | 178 | Terry Morris | 301 | 00:47:46 | 00:47:35 | V45 | 32 | Male | 155 | Bentham Beagles |
179 | 175 | John Wiseman | 463 | 00:47:46 | 00:47:27 | V50 | 17 | Male | 156 | Red Rose Road Runners |
180 | 181 | Michael Cummins | 105 | 00:47:54 | 00:47:40 | V45 | 33 | Male | 157 | |
181 | 174 | Gemma Owen | 553 | 00:47:57 | 00:47:15 | Female | 7 | Female | 24 | Wesham Rr |
182 | 183 | Edward Carr | 504 | 00:48:01 | 00:47:41 | Male | 62 | Male | 158 | |
183 | 188 | Debbie Bland | 40 | 00:48:04 | 00:47:53 | V60 | 1 | Female | 25 | Baildon Runners |
184 | 185 | Annabelle Caton | 71 | 00:48:07 | 00:47:46 | Female | 8 | Female | 26 | |
185 | 184 | Stewart Lamb | 242 | 00:48:09 | 00:47:43 | Male | 63 | Male | 159 | |
186 | 187 | Richard Pinches | 340 | 00:48:12 | 00:47:51 | V45 | 34 | Male | 160 | |
187 | 179 | Richard Francis | 148 | 00:48:14 | 00:47:36 | V40 | 26 | Male | 161 | |
188 | 186 | David Wills | 566 | 00:48:22 | 00:47:48 | Male | 64 | Male | 162 | Team Deane |
189 | 193 | Hannah Lambert | 243 | 00:48:29 | 00:48:18 | Female | 9 | Female | 27 | Holcombe Harriers |
190 | 189 | Ben Redmayne | 353 | 00:48:30 | 00:47:53 | Male | 65 | Male | 163 | |
191 | 190 | Andrew Hall | 171 | 00:48:31 | 00:47:59 | Male | 66 | Male | 164 | Red Rose Rr |
192 | 199 | Hannah Waite | 434 | 00:48:36 | 00:48:32 | Female | 10 | Female | 28 | |
193 | 191 | Neil Gallagher | 151 | 00:48:37 | 00:48:02 | Male | 67 | Male | 165 | |
194 | 200 | Stephen Shields | 376 | 00:48:37 | 00:48:37 | V40 | 27 | Male | 166 | |
195 | 194 | David Orritt | 325 | 00:48:38 | 00:48:21 | V60 | 6 | Male | 167 | Red Rose Road Runners |
196 | 197 | Michael Hall | 173 | 00:48:40 | 00:48:32 | V50 | 18 | Male | 168 | Holmfirth Harriers |
197 | 196 | Miranda Clark | 556 | 00:48:44 | 00:48:30 | V40 | 5 | Female | 29 | Manchester YMCA Harriers |
198 | 198 | Edward Mccarthy | 276 | 00:48:50 | 00:48:32 | V50 | 19 | Male | 169 | |
199 | 192 | Andrew Richard Wright | 468 | 00:48:52 | 00:48:06 | Male | 68 | Male | 170 | |
200 | 207 | Jeff Wilson | 533 | 00:48:54 | 00:48:52 | V40 | 28 | Male | 171 | "Blackpool |
201 | 202 | Ann Griffiths | 165 | 00:49:00 | 00:48:44 | V50 | 4 | Female | 30 | |
202 | 204 | Andrew Morris | 298 | 00:49:01 | 00:48:49 | V40 | 29 | Male | 172 | |
203 | 201 | Barry Shackleton | 370 | 00:49:02 | 00:48:41 | V55 | 11 | Male | 173 | Darwen Dashers |
204 | 208 | Sadie Mckeand | 280 | 00:49:04 | 00:48:55 | V40 | 6 | Female | 31 | Lancaster Womens Running Group |
205 | 203 | Matthew Mcstay | 287 | 00:49:04 | 00:48:45 | Male | 69 | Male | 174 | |
206 | 206 | Calvin Ferguson | 138 | 00:49:07 | 00:48:52 | Male | 70 | Male | 175 | Darwen Dashers Rc |
207 | 205 | Emily Stapleton | 400 | 00:49:08 | 00:48:50 | V40 | 7 | Female | 32 | Lancaster & Morecambe |
208 | 195 | Steve Mayor | 275 | 00:49:09 | 00:48:25 | Male | 71 | Male | 176 | |
209 | 209 | Nathan Cheetham | 76 | 00:49:12 | 00:49:01 | Male | 72 | Male | 177 | Blackpool & Wyre |
210 | 213 | Karen Mackinnon | 269 | 00:49:15 | 00:49:11 | V40 | 8 | Female | 33 | Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers |
211 | 210 | Alan Taylor | 488 | 00:49:15 | 00:49:02 | V45 | 35 | Male | 178 | Wesham Rr |
212 | 214 | Peter Wilkinson | 490 | 00:49:21 | 00:49:12 | V65 | 4 | Male | 179 | Northern Veterans Ac |
213 | 211 | Carmel Mcnamee | 283 | 00:49:24 | 00:49:03 | Female | 11 | Female | 34 | Carmelmcnamee@Hotmail.Co.Uk |
214 | 216 | David Pickles | 339 | 00:49:24 | 00:49:19 | V55 | 12 | Male | 180 | Trawden Ac |
215 | 215 | Dan Farnworth | 133 | 00:49:34 | 00:49:16 | Male | 73 | Male | 181 | |
216 | 219 | Ian Wood | 507 | 00:49:44 | 00:49:33 | V60 | 7 | Male | 182 | Bentham Beagles Running Club |
217 | 218 | Matt Ashton | 9 | 00:49:45 | 00:49:29 | V45 | 36 | Male | 183 | Red Rose Road Runners |
218 | 217 | Chris Worthington | 467 | 00:49:47 | 00:49:26 | Male | 74 | Male | 184 | Bolton United Harriers |
219 | 220 | Adele Morris | 302 | 00:49:48 | 00:49:38 | V50 | 5 | Female | 35 | Kimbeworth Striders |
220 | 224 | Vicky Lumley | 266 | 00:49:49 | 00:49:44 | Female | 12 | Female | 36 | |
221 | Net Pos | Name | Race No | Time | Net Time | Category | Categ Pos | Gender | Gender Pos | Club |
222 | 223 | Terry Gawthorne | 154 | 00:49:58 | 00:49:42 | Male | 75 | Male | 186 | |
223 | 222 | Alan Brown | 57 | 00:50:06 | 00:49:42 | V55 | 13 | Male | 187 | |
224 | 229 | Joe Incutti | 212 | 00:50:06 | 00:50:06 | V40 | 30 | Male | 188 | |
225 | 227 | Mike Beckett | 27 | 00:50:09 | 00:50:02 | V55 | 14 | Male | 189 | Fylde Coast Runners |
226 | 230 | Michael Hall | 174 | 00:50:13 | 00:50:10 | V45 | 38 | Male | 190 | |
227 | 232 | Paul Nelson | 561 | 00:50:18 | 00:50:13 | V45 | 39 | Male | 191 | |
228 | 226 | John Fay | 136 | 00:50:20 | 00:49:50 | Male | 76 | Male | 192 | |
229 | 221 | Will Aston | 11 | 00:50:23 | 00:49:41 | V45 | 40 | Male | 193 | |
230 | 225 | Laura Stamper | 399 | 00:50:23 | 00:49:47 | Female | 13 | Female | 37 | |
231 | 236 | Kurtis Allen | 5 | 00:50:26 | 00:50:22 | Male | 77 | Male | 194 | |
232 | 235 | Dawn Bloor | 42 | 00:50:30 | 00:50:19 | V45 | 4 | Female | 38 | Lytham St Annes Road Runners |
233 | 228 | David Wilkinson | 518 | 00:50:33 | 00:50:04 | Male | 78 | Male | 195 | Lancaster And Morecambe Athletics Club |
234 | 233 | Nick Grimshaw | 538 | 00:50:38 | 00:50:14 | V50 | 20 | Male | 196 | |
235 | 234 | Brad Pates | 335 | 00:50:46 | 00:50:15 | Male | 79 | Male | 197 | Na |
236 | 237 | Stephen Johnson | 219 | 00:50:48 | 00:50:24 | V50 | 21 | Male | 198 | Riversway Roadrunners |
237 | 231 | Carl Leech | 251 | 00:50:49 | 00:50:10 | Male | 80 | Male | 199 | Horwich Rmi Harriers |
238 | 239 | John Murray | 309 | 00:50:51 | 00:50:34 | V70 | 2 | Male | 200 | |
239 | 251 | Colin Briody | 51 | 00:50:58 | 00:50:53 | V40 | 31 | Male | 201 | Fylde Coast Runners |
240 | 245 | Michelle Tomlinson | 425 | 00:50:58 | 00:50:43 | V50 | 6 | Female | 39 | Thornton Cleveleys Rc |
241 | 248 | John Kirkham | 235 | 00:50:59 | 00:50:47 | V60 | 8 | Male | 202 | Holcombe Harriers |
242 | 243 | Alan Tipler | 493 | 00:50:59 | 00:50:40 | V45 | 41 | Male | 203 | |
243 | 244 | Pete Mitchell | 293 | 00:51:02 | 00:50:41 | V65 | 5 | Male | 204 | Kendal Aac |
244 | 238 | Phil Bailey | 15 | 00:51:03 | 00:50:29 | V40 | 32 | Male | 205 | |
245 | 247 | Jane Bass | 24 | 00:51:05 | 00:50:47 | V35 | 6 | Female | 40 | Lancaster & Morecambe Ac |
246 | 246 | David Twizell | 429 | 00:51:05 | 00:50:46 | V60 | 9 | Male | 206 | Blackpool Wyre And Fylde |
247 | 242 | Rob Kemp | 548 | 00:51:10 | 00:50:37 | Male | 81 | Male | 207 | |
248 | 255 | Lynne Kenyon | 231 | 00:51:17 | 00:51:02 | V45 | 5 | Female | 41 | |
249 | 256 | Stephen Symons | 555 | 00:51:18 | 00:51:05 | V45 | 42 | Male | 208 | Manchester YMCA Harriers |
250 | 241 | Matt Lowe | 265 | 00:51:20 | 00:50:35 | Male | 82 | Male | 209 | |
251 | 254 | Leanne Postlethwaite | 345 | 00:51:23 | 00:50:58 | Female | 14 | Female | 42 | Darwen Dashers Running Club |
252 | 258 | Carol Douglass | 118 | 00:51:24 | 00:51:10 | V65 | 1 | Female | 43 | Red Rose Road Runners |
253 | 260 | David Ian Shorrock | 378 | 00:51:24 | 00:51:16 | V65 | 6 | Male | 210 | Darwen Dashers |
254 | 240 | Alistair Thom | 417 | 00:51:24 | 00:50:34 | V40 | 33 | Male | 211 | |
255 | 249 | Arthur Simon | 500 | 00:51:24 | 00:50:49 | V65 | 7 | Male | 212 | |
256 | 250 | Rachel Merino | 290 | 00:51:25 | 00:50:50 | V45 | 6 | Female | 44 | Horwich Rmi |
257 | 259 | Diane Armstrong | 6 | 00:51:26 | 00:51:15 | V35 | 7 | Female | 45 | Bentham Beagles |
258 | 261 | David Grayston | 161 | 00:51:27 | 00:51:23 | V40 | 34 | Male | 213 | |
259 | 253 | Ian Baily | 502 | 00:51:27 | 00:50:55 | V50 | 22 | Male | 214 | |
260 | 268 | Gerald Waterfield | 440 | 00:51:33 | 00:51:33 | V55 | 15 | Male | 215 | |
261 | 252 | David Lowe | 264 | 00:51:40 | 00:50:55 | Male | 83 | Male | 216 | |
262 | 257 | Nigel Compsty | 88 | 00:51:43 | 00:51:09 | V55 | 16 | Male | 217 | |
263 | 267 | Mike Lavery | 246 | 00:51:56 | 00:51:33 | V60 | 10 | Male | 218 | Hoad Hill |
264 | 264 | John Holland | 195 | 00:51:58 | 00:51:30 | V55 | 17 | Male | 219 | |
265 | 277 | Shaun Spencer | 396 | 00:52:00 | 00:51:57 | Male | 84 | Male | 220 | |
266 | 273 | Edward Towers | 426 | 00:52:00 | 00:51:48 | V60 | 11 | Male | 221 | Bentham Beagles Running Club |
267 | 263 | Bernard Brown | 56 | 00:52:02 | 00:51:29 | V50 | 23 | Male | 222 | |
268 | 262 | Michael Flute | 143 | 00:52:02 | 00:51:24 | Male | 85 | Male | 223 | |
269 | 266 | Liam Sherlock | 567 | 00:52:08 | 00:51:32 | V40 | 35 | Male | 224 | Team Deane |
270 | 270 | Sarah Hall | 172 | 00:52:10 | 00:51:35 | Female | 15 | Female | 46 | Red Rose Rr |
271 | 272 | John Moore | 295 | 00:52:16 | 00:51:43 | V45 | 43 | Male | 225 | Halifax Harriers |
272 | 269 | Peter Woodhouse | 465 | 00:52:16 | 00:51:34 | V40 | 36 | Male | 226 | |
273 | 265 | Ryan Booth | 44 | 00:52:17 | 00:51:32 | Male | 86 | Male | 227 | |
274 | 274 | Laura Ruxton | 368 | 00:52:23 | 00:51:49 | V35 | 8 | Female | 47 | Dallam |
275 | 271 | Nicola Wells | 564 | 00:52:26 | 00:51:39 | V40 | 9 | Female | 48 | |
276 | 278 | Loran Bowes | 536 | 00:52:28 | 00:52:08 | V45 | 7 | Female | 49 | Blackburn Road Runners |
277 | 280 | Craig Clark | 79 | 00:52:33 | 00:52:20 | V45 | 44 | Male | 228 | Accrington Road Runners |
278 | 275 | Jennifer Gabvysch | 150 | 00:52:34 | 00:51:55 | V45 | 8 | Female | 50 | |
279 | 276 | Helena Lewis | 478 | 00:52:35 | 00:51:56 | V45 | 9 | Female | 51 | Lancaster And Morecambe Athletics Club |
280 | 283 | David Marsh | 271 | 00:52:36 | 00:52:30 | V50 | 24 | Male | 229 | Southport Waterloo Ac |
281 | 282 | Simon Hackett | 169 | 00:52:37 | 00:52:21 | V50 | 25 | Male | 230 | |
282 | 288 | Andrew Beaumont | 26 | 00:52:41 | 00:52:34 | V40 | 37 | Male | 231 | |
283 | 279 | Malcom Vinnicombe | 501 | 00:52:42 | 00:52:12 | V65 | 8 | Male | 232 | Ashborne -Haverbreaks Rd |
284 | 285 | Kathy Cartridge | 510 | 00:52:45 | 00:52:30 | V70 | 1 | Female | 52 | Bentham Beagles Running Club |
285 | 286 | George Wilkinson | 456 | 00:52:47 | 00:52:31 | V60 | 12 | Male | 233 | |
286 | 281 | Shane Brockbank | 53 | 00:52:54 | 00:52:21 | V40 | 38 | Male | 234 | |
287 | 289 | Natalie Moore | 294 | 00:52:55 | 00:52:41 | Female | 16 | Female | 53 | Fylde Coast Runners |
288 | 284 | Michael Stewart | 406 | 00:52:56 | 00:52:30 | V40 | 39 | Male | 235 | Lancs Constabulary |
289 | 287 | James Mcgarry-Stanley | 279 | 00:52:58 | 00:52:33 | Male | 87 | Male | 236 | Darwen Dashers |
290 | 293 | Chris Nightingale | 483 | 00:52:59 | 00:52:59 | V45 | 45 | Male | 237 | Wigan Phoenix |
291 | 290 | Claudia Johnson | 218 | 00:53:12 | 00:52:44 | V45 | 10 | Female | 54 | |
292 | 291 | Derek Woolley | 466 | 00:53:20 | 00:52:49 | V60 | 13 | Male | 238 | |
293 | 296 | Ben Smithers | 392 | 00:53:28 | 00:53:03 | Male | 88 | Male | 239 | Fylde Coast Runners |
294 | 294 | Mike Gaughan | 153 | 00:53:29 | 00:53:00 | V45 | 46 | Male | 240 | Unattached |
295 | 298 | Joan Gouldthorpe | 159 | 00:53:29 | 00:53:15 | V60 | 2 | Female | 55 | |
296 | 292 | Scott Phillips | 338 | 00:53:29 | 00:52:52 | V40 | 40 | Male | 241 | |
297 | 295 | Niamh Lewis | 479 | 00:53:38 | 00:53:00 | V45 | 11 | Female | 56 | Lancaster And Morecambe Athletics Club |
298 | 297 | Dorothy Parkes | 328 | 00:53:43 | 00:53:09 | Female | 17 | Female | 57 | Preston Harriers |
299 | 301 | William Nelson | 314 | 00:53:46 | 00:53:28 | V65 | 9 | Male | 242 | Red Rose Road Runners |
300 | 300 | Gareth Johnstone | 221 | 00:53:48 | 00:53:25 | V40 | 41 | Male | 243 | |
301 | 302 | Yvonne Neary | 311 | 00:53:49 | 00:53:33 | V50 | 7 | Female | 58 | |
302 | 305 | Leon Spencer | 395 | 00:53:50 | 00:53:34 | Male | 89 | Male | 244 | |
303 | 303 | Emma Nicholson | 315 | 00:53:53 | 00:53:33 | Female | 18 | Female | 59 | Riversway Runners |
304 | 304 | Claire Carr | 505 | 00:53:53 | 00:53:33 | V50 | 8 | Female | 60 | Parbold Pink Ladies |
305 | 299 | Eden Parkinson | 331 | 00:54:05 | 00:53:21 | V40 | 42 | Male | 245 | Lancaster Morecambe |
306 | 309 | Bianca Cubbins | 101 | 00:54:08 | 00:53:53 | Female | 19 | Female | 61 | |
307 | 308 | John Bradley | 506 | 00:54:09 | 00:53:47 | V70 | 3 | Male | 246 | "Blackpool |
308 | 310 | Michael Jeffryes | 216 | 00:54:13 | 00:53:54 | V45 | 47 | Male | 247 | Red Rose |
309 | 306 | Michelle Weir | 443 | 00:54:13 | 00:53:34 | V35 | 9 | Female | 62 | |
310 | 313 | Karen Atherton | 12 | 00:54:16 | 00:54:08 | V50 | 9 | Female | 63 | Darwen Dashers |
311 | Net Pos | Name | Race No | Time | Net Time | Category | Categ Pos | Gender | Gender Pos | Club |
312 | 307 | Claire Capewell | 66 | 00:54:21 | 00:53:41 | V35 | 10 | Female | 64 | |
313 | 312 | Julie Sherwood | 375 | 00:54:24 | 00:54:07 | V45 | 12 | Female | 65 | Thornton Cleveleys Rc |
314 | 315 | David Young | 474 | 00:54:31 | 00:54:09 | V65 | 10 | Male | 249 | Wesham R.R. |
315 | 321 | Paulius Zeyke | 547 | 00:54:31 | 00:54:24 | Female | 20 | Female | 66 | Liverpool Running Club |
316 | 311 | Katie Mangan | 270 | 00:54:34 | 00:54:03 | Female | 21 | Female | 67 | |
317 | 323 | Sue Arnott | 7 | 00:54:44 | 00:54:30 | V55 | 3 | Female | 68 | Bentham Beagles |
318 | 316 | Zoe Crook | 98 | 00:54:51 | 00:54:21 | V40 | 10 | Female | 69 | |
319 | 320 | Nadine Parsons | 517 | 00:54:53 | 00:54:23 | Female | 22 | Female | 70 | |
320 | 330 | Debra Atkins | 546 | 00:54:56 | 00:54:49 | Female | 23 | Female | 71 | Liverpool Running Club |
321 | 322 | Lisa Riding | 359 | 00:54:57 | 00:54:26 | Female | 24 | Female | 72 | |
322 | 317 | Nicky Omar | 322 | 00:54:58 | 00:54:21 | V40 | 11 | Female | 73 | Wesham Road Runners |
323 | 333 | Norman Starch | 544 | 00:54:58 | 00:54:53 | V40 | 43 | Male | 250 | Liverpool Running Club |
324 | 318 | Robert Conolly-Perch | 89 | 00:54:59 | 00:54:22 | V40 | 44 | Male | 251 | |
325 | 331 | John Heron | 184 | 00:55:05 | 00:54:52 | V45 | 48 | Male | 252 | |
326 | 329 | Christopher Mcstay | 286 | 00:55:06 | 00:54:48 | Male | 91 | Male | 253 | |
327 | 319 | Terry Swann | 411 | 00:55:08 | 00:54:22 | Male | 92 | Male | 254 | |
328 | 324 | Andy Whitlam | 447 | 00:55:09 | 00:54:31 | V55 | 18 | Male | 255 | Thornton Cleveleys Rc |
329 | 328 | Joel Ashton | 8 | 00:55:11 | 00:54:48 | Male | 93 | Male | 256 | |
330 | 326 | Carol Fishwick | 140 | 00:55:14 | 00:54:39 | V50 | 10 | Female | 74 | Lancaster & Morecambe Ac |
331 | 325 | Liz Hickingbotham | 186 | 00:55:14 | 00:54:38 | V40 | 12 | Female | 75 | Lancaster & Morecambe Ac |
332 | 327 | Eunice Nopondo | 317 | 00:55:16 | 00:54:45 | V50 | 11 | Female | 76 | Penny Lane Striders |
333 | 335 | Kevin Whitemore | 491 | 00:55:28 | 00:55:01 | V65 | 11 | Male | 257 | Eden Runners |
334 | 339 | Vicky Holgate | 194 | 00:55:31 | 00:55:23 | V40 | 13 | Female | 77 | Lancaster And Morecambe Ac |
335 | 342 | Stephen Groves | 166 | 00:55:37 | 00:55:32 | Male | 94 | Male | 258 | |
336 | 332 | Andrew Livesey | 258 | 00:55:38 | 00:54:53 | Male | 95 | Male | 259 | |
337 | 338 | Julie Stewart | 405 | 00:55:45 | 00:55:20 | V40 | 14 | Female | 78 | Lancs Constabulary |
338 | 337 | Neil Kitchen | 237 | 00:55:49 | 00:55:19 | V45 | 49 | Male | 260 | Wesham Road Runners |
339 | 334 | Daniel Biggs | 35 | 00:55:51 | 00:54:59 | Male | 96 | Male | 261 | |
340 | 346 | Ben Higginson | 187 | 00:55:54 | 00:55:49 | V55 | 19 | Male | 262 | Preston Harriers |
341 | 336 | John Howorth | 203 | 00:55:57 | 00:55:18 | V60 | 14 | Male | 263 | Wesham Rr |
342 | 344 | Paul Carter | 69 | 00:55:58 | 00:55:40 | V45 | 50 | Male | 264 | Wesham Rr |
343 | 343 | Michael Yates | 473 | 00:56:04 | 00:55:32 | Male | 97 | Male | 265 | |
344 | 340 | Angela Kirkham | 234 | 00:56:05 | 00:55:23 | V45 | 13 | Female | 79 | Wesham Road Runners |
345 | 341 | Jayne Hurst | 211 | 00:56:08 | 00:55:28 | V40 | 15 | Female | 80 | Wesham Road Runners |
346 | 347 | Jess Flatters | 141 | 00:56:10 | 00:55:54 | Female | 25 | Female | 81 | |
347 | 345 | Michelle Richardson | 357 | 00:56:13 | 00:55:43 | Female | 26 | Female | 82 | |
348 | 348 | Felicity Cross | 542 | 00:56:16 | 00:55:55 | V55 | 4 | Female | 83 | Preston Harriers |
349 | 349 | Pamela Leak | 563 | 00:56:31 | 00:56:04 | Female | 27 | Female | 84 | Bentham Beagles Running Club |
350 | 350 | Tim Smith | 388 | 00:56:38 | 00:56:09 | Male | 98 | Male | 266 | |
351 | 352 | Janine Mcneill | 487 | 00:56:40 | 00:56:24 | V40 | 16 | Female | 85 | Thornton Cleveleys |
352 | 351 | Sarah Singleton | 382 | 00:56:54 | 00:56:14 | Female | 28 | Female | 86 | |
353 | 353 | Jody Davis | 111 | 00:56:55 | 00:56:29 | Female | 29 | Female | 87 | |
354 | 354 | Penny Stackhouse | 398 | 00:56:55 | 00:56:30 | Female | 30 | Female | 88 | |
355 | 355 | Julie Williamson | 460 | 00:57:02 | 00:56:33 | V45 | 14 | Female | 89 | Horwich Rmi |
356 | 362 | Emma Baird | 16 | 00:57:05 | 00:56:56 | V35 | 11 | Female | 90 | |
357 | 359 | Sally Barton | 23 | 00:57:06 | 00:56:43 | V50 | 12 | Female | 91 | |
358 | 356 | Catherine French | 149 | 00:57:07 | 00:56:37 | V35 | 12 | Female | 92 | |
359 | 358 | Anne Whittingham | 448 | 00:57:11 | 00:56:42 | V40 | 17 | Female | 93 | |
360 | 361 | Jon Mcstay | 285 | 00:57:14 | 00:56:55 | Male | 99 | Male | 267 | |
361 | 360 | Michelle Houghton | 537 | 00:57:15 | 00:56:54 | V45 | 15 | Female | 94 | Blacburn Road Runners |
362 | 365 | Philip Bland | 41 | 00:57:27 | 00:57:00 | V60 | 15 | Male | 268 | Baildon Runners |
363 | 364 | Clive Berry | 32 | 00:57:29 | 00:57:00 | V45 | 51 | Male | 269 | Wesham Road Runners |
364 | 357 | Yvonne Rigby | 361 | 00:57:29 | 00:56:42 | V40 | 18 | Female | 95 | |
365 | 363 | Dewi Griffiths | 164 | 00:57:42 | 00:56:58 | V50 | 26 | Male | 270 | Fylde Coast Runners |
366 | 370 | Ann Butcher | 509 | 00:57:44 | 00:57:31 | V70 | 2 | Female | 96 | Bentham Beagles Running Club |
367 | 369 | David Smith | 387 | 00:57:48 | 00:57:22 | Male | 100 | Male | 271 | |
368 | 366 | Ade Nutall | 450 | 00:57:54 | 00:57:11 | V55 | 5 | Female | 97 | Preston Harriers |
369 | 367 | Vanessa Inman | 528 | 00:57:54 | 00:57:13 | Female | 31 | Female | 98 | |
370 | 368 | Alison Leader | 529 | 00:57:56 | 00:57:18 | Female | 32 | Female | 99 | |
371 | 371 | Douglas Brown | 58 | 00:57:59 | 00:57:40 | V75 | 1 | Male | 272 | Wesham Rr |
372 | 374 | David Wilkinson | 457 | 00:58:09 | 00:57:50 | V50 | 27 | Male | 273 | Red Rose Road Runners |
373 | 376 | Alan Graham | 160 | 00:58:11 | 00:57:58 | V60 | 16 | Male | 274 | |
374 | 375 | Neil Jones | 223 | 00:58:12 | 00:57:54 | V40 | 45 | Male | 275 | N/A |
375 | 373 | Clare Bugeja | 61 | 00:58:13 | 00:57:45 | V40 | 19 | Female | 100 | |
376 | 372 | Philip Jones | 489 | 00:58:22 | 00:57:41 | Male | 101 | Male | 276 | Garstang Running Club |
377 | 380 | Mike Fawcett | 135 | 00:58:26 | 00:58:03 | V60 | 17 | Male | 277 | Hoad Hill |
378 | 381 | Neil Stirling | 407 | 00:58:27 | 00:58:03 | V70 | 4 | Male | 278 | |
379 | 384 | Lorraine Grayston | 162 | 00:58:29 | 00:58:14 | V50 | 14 | Female | 101 | |
380 | 379 | Claire Holden | 190 | 00:58:33 | 00:58:00 | V35 | 13 | Female | 102 | |
381 | 378 | Lisa Pritchard | 347 | 00:58:34 | 00:57:59 | V35 | 14 | Female | 103 | Mossley Hill Ac |
382 | 382 | Ian Chadwick | 72 | 00:58:36 | 00:58:04 | Male | 102 | Male | 279 | |
383 | 385 | Rebecca Jones | 525 | 00:58:37 | 00:58:20 | Female | 33 | Female | 104 | |
384 | 377 | John Wilkinson | 454 | 00:58:40 | 00:57:58 | V40 | 46 | Male | 280 | |
385 | 386 | Sue Eastham | 122 | 00:58:47 | 00:58:22 | V45 | 16 | Female | 105 | Darwen Running Group |
386 | 387 | Louise Oldfield | 321 | 00:58:48 | 00:58:23 | V40 | 20 | Female | 106 | Darwen Dashers |
387 | 388 | Mike Richardson | 356 | 00:58:50 | 00:58:23 | V50 | 28 | Male | 281 | |
388 | 389 | Janet Thomas | 418 | 00:58:57 | 00:58:26 | V50 | 15 | Female | 107 | |
389 | 383 | Simon Widdup | 452 | 00:58:57 | 00:58:12 | V45 | 52 | Male | 282 | |
390 | 390 | Anthony Clarke | 80 | 00:59:02 | 00:58:30 | V50 | 29 | Male | 283 | |
391 | 391 | Elaine Whitehead | 446 | 00:59:03 | 00:58:33 | V35 | 15 | Female | 108 | |
392 | 392 | Anna Capstick | 67 | 00:59:05 | 00:58:39 | V45 | 17 | Female | 109 | Darwen Dashers |
393 | 394 | Malcolm Sherwood | 486 | 00:59:07 | 00:58:51 | V60 | 18 | Male | 284 | Thornton Cleveleys |
394 | 395 | David Morris | 299 | 00:59:14 | 00:58:53 | V50 | 30 | Male | 285 | Blackburn Harriers |
395 | 393 | Frank Evans | 131 | 00:59:15 | 00:58:42 | V50 | 31 | Male | 286 | |
396 | 397 | Frances Smith | 386 | 00:59:19 | 00:58:56 | V60 | 3 | Female | 110 | Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers |
397 | 396 | Kerry Martin | 273 | 00:59:23 | 00:58:54 | Female | 34 | Female | 111 | N/A |
398 | 398 | Debbie Robinson | 362 | 00:59:29 | 00:59:03 | Female | 35 | Female | 112 | Darwen Running Group |
399 | 401 | Thomas Benson | 29 | 00:59:43 | 00:59:10 | Male | 103 | Male | 287 | |
400 | 402 | Shannon Mash | 274 | 00:59:43 | 00:59:10 | Female | 36 | Female | 113 | |
401 | 399 | Zane Badham | 14 | 00:59:54 | 00:59:06 | V45 | 53 | Male | 288 | |
402 | 400 | James Goulburn | 158 | 00:59:56 | 00:59:08 | V45 | 54 | Male | 289 | |
403 | 405 | Janet Monaghan | 535 | 01:00:05 | 00:59:53 | V55 | 5 | Female | 114 | Bentham Beagles Running Club |
404 | 407 | Olivia Johnson Allen | 220 | 01:00:16 | 01:00:00 | Female | 37 | Female | 115 | |
405 | 403 | Emma Lawson | 249 | 01:00:20 | 00:59:49 | V40 | 21 | Female | 116 | Bentham Beagles |
406 | 406 | Claire Holden | 191 | 01:00:29 | 00:59:58 | V40 | 22 | Female | 117 | |
407 | 404 | Jan Thomson | 422 | 01:00:29 | 00:59:52 | V40 | 23 | Female | 118 | |
408 | 409 | Cindy Hughes | 208 | 01:00:42 | 01:00:20 | Female | 38 | Female | 119 | |
409 | 414 | Martin Flute | 144 | 01:00:46 | 01:00:46 | V40 | 47 | Male | 290 | |
410 | 408 | Amanda Osgood | 326 | 01:00:48 | 01:00:02 | V40 | 24 | Female | 120 | |
411 | 410 | Andrew White | 445 | 01:01:00 | 01:00:21 | V50 | 32 | Male | 291 | |
412 | 412 | Roger Sherlock | 374 | 01:01:03 | 01:00:33 | V65 | 12 | Male | 292 | |
413 | 411 | Kieran Quigg | 349 | 01:01:04 | 01:00:23 | Male | 104 | Male | 293 | |
414 | 413 | Louise Bosson | 48 | 01:01:11 | 01:00:43 | V40 | 25 | Female | 121 | |
415 | 419 | Faye Calderwood | 550 | 01:01:11 | 01:01:10 | Female | 39 | Female | 122 | |
416 | 417 | Denise Hughes | 207 | 01:01:12 | 01:00:50 | V50 | 16 | Female | 123 | Garstang |
417 | 418 | Katie Snarrick | 565 | 01:01:22 | 01:00:56 | V40 | 26 | Female | 124 | |
418 | 416 | Tina Cotgrave | 94 | 01:01:26 | 01:00:48 | Female | 40 | Female | 125 | Team Deane |
419 | 415 | Lyndsey Parsisson | 332 | 01:01:26 | 01:00:46 | Female | 41 | Female | 126 | Team Deane |
420 | 420 | Gill Booth | 45 | 01:01:40 | 01:01:22 | V40 | 27 | Female | 127 | Kirkstall Harriers |
421 | 422 | Clare Robinson | 363 | 01:01:53 | 01:01:24 | V40 | 28 | Female | 128 | Bentham Beagles |
422 | Net Pos | Name | Race No | Time | Net Time | Category | Categ Pos | Gender | Gender Pos | Club |
423 | 423 | Samantha Edwards | 126 | 01:02:19 | 01:01:42 | Female | 42 | Female | 129 | |
424 | 424 | Sarah Quinn | 350 | 01:02:21 | 01:01:53 | Female | 43 | Female | 130 | Darwen Dashers |
425 | 425 | Jennifer Morgan | 296 | 01:02:24 | 01:02:07 | Female | 44 | Female | 131 | |
426 | 426 | Janine Holding | 193 | 01:02:50 | 01:02:20 | V60 | 4 | Female | 132 | West Pennine Runners |
427 | 429 | Emma Joinson | 222 | 01:03:21 | 01:02:53 | Female | 45 | Female | 133 | Fylde Coast Runners |
428 | 427 | Trevor Grundy | 167 | 01:03:24 | 01:02:44 | V70 | 5 | Male | 295 | |
429 | 428 | John Tiffany | 423 | 01:03:31 | 01:02:48 | V70 | 6 | Male | 296 | Skipton Ac |
430 | 430 | Eric Green | 163 | 01:03:36 | 01:03:00 | V65 | 13 | Male | 297 | |
431 | 431 | Angela Norris | 318 | 01:03:41 | 01:03:03 | V55 | 6 | Female | 134 | Thornton Cleveleys Rc |
432 | 432 | Zoe Macdonald | 267 | 01:03:49 | 01:03:19 | V40 | 29 | Female | 135 | Bentham Beagles |
433 | 433 | Julie Singleton | 383 | 01:03:59 | 01:03:20 | V40 | 30 | Female | 136 | |
434 | 434 | David Aspin | 10 | 01:04:57 | 01:04:31 | V65 | 14 | Male | 298 | Red Rose Road Runners |
435 | 435 | Karen Lund | 519 | 01:05:09 | 01:04:42 | V50 | 17 | Female | 137 | South Ribble Runners |
436 | 437 | Gill Rowlands | 366 | 01:05:39 | 01:05:16 | V45 | 18 | Female | 138 | |
437 | 440 | Rachael Gannon | 152 | 01:05:40 | 01:05:22 | Female | 46 | Female | 139 | |
438 | 438 | Karen Atkinson | 13 | 01:05:45 | 01:05:18 | V40 | 31 | Female | 140 | Garstang Rc |
439 | 436 | Rebecca Keight | 228 | 01:05:45 | 01:05:03 | V35 | 16 | Female | 141 | |
440 | 439 | Jacqui Sandbach | 369 | 01:05:59 | 01:05:21 | V50 | 18 | Female | 142 | Lwrc |
441 | 441 | Tina Kuczer | 240 | 01:06:01 | 01:05:33 | V40 | 32 | Female | 143 | Darwen Dashers |
442 | 442 | Alison Abbott | 2 | 01:06:05 | 01:05:36 | V40 | 33 | Female | 144 | Darwen Dashers Rc |
443 | 443 | Donna Quinn | 351 | 01:06:09 | 01:05:40 | V35 | 17 | Female | 145 | |
444 | 444 | Steve Slaney | 385 | 01:06:30 | 01:05:57 | V40 | 48 | Male | 299 | |
445 | 445 | Calum Rigby | 360 | 01:06:36 | 01:06:07 | V40 | 49 | Male | 300 | Darwen Dashers |
446 | 447 | Sarah Bardsley | 19 | 01:06:42 | 01:06:22 | V45 | 19 | Female | 146 | |
447 | 446 | Don Clarkson | 81 | 01:06:48 | 01:06:19 | V55 | 20 | Male | 301 | Darwen Dashers |
448 | 448 | Jane Slaney | 384 | 01:07:03 | 01:06:33 | V40 | 34 | Female | 147 | |
449 | 449 | Lynda Morris | 300 | 01:07:34 | 01:07:03 | V45 | 20 | Female | 148 | Bentham Beagles |
450 | 450 | Evelynn Elkington | 127 | 01:07:52 | 01:07:17 | V75 | 1 | Female | 149 | Lancaster & Morecambe |
451 | 451 | Sarah Woodhouse | 464 | 01:08:36 | 01:07:54 | V40 | 35 | Female | 150 | N/A |
452 | 452 | Amanda Wilkinson | 453 | 01:08:38 | 01:07:58 | V35 | 18 | Female | 151 | |
453 | 453 | Jennifer Fielding | 139 | 01:08:50 | 01:08:27 | V35 | 19 | Female | 152 | Darwen Dashers |
454 | 454 | Alison Culshaw | 103 | 01:09:18 | 01:08:34 | Female | 47 | Female | 153 | |
455 | 455 | Susan Heatley | 481 | 01:09:48 | 01:09:13 | V35 | 20 | Female | 154 | South Ribble Runners |
456 | 457 | Natalie Dean | 545 | 01:10:13 | 01:10:07 | Female | 48 | Female | 155 | Liverpool Running Club |
457 | 458 | Freda Peacock | 543 | 01:10:46 | 01:10:10 | V60 | 5 | Female | 156 | Women On The Run |
458 | 456 | Sarah Dagnall | 106 | 01:10:54 | 01:10:07 | V35 | 21 | Female | 157 | |
459 | 461 | Rebecca Etherington | 130 | 01:10:56 | 01:10:32 | V35 | 22 | Female | 158 | |
460 | 459 | Ben Tattersall | 412 | 01:11:02 | 01:10:29 | Male | 105 | Male | 302 | |
461 | 460 | Andy Koziol | 239 | 01:11:03 | 01:10:30 | V40 | 50 | Male | 303 | |
462 | 462 | Stephen Bilby | 37 | 01:11:40 | 01:10:58 | V55 | 21 | Male | 304 | |
463 | 463 | Sue Hall | 170 | 01:12:59 | 01:12:44 | V35 | 23 | Female | 159 | |
464 | 464 | Karen Ann Bennett | 28 | 01:14:40 | 01:14:28 | V45 | 21 | Female | 160 | Walney Wind Cheetahs |
465 | 465 | Kaylie-Ann Chatfield | 73 | 01:14:40 | 01:14:29 | Female | 49 | Female | 161 | |
466 | 468 | Kathryn Bamber | 17 | 01:15:25 | 01:14:57 | Female | 50 | Female | 162 | Darwen Dashers |
467 | 466 | Vicki Rooke | 365 | 01:15:36 | 01:14:53 | V45 | 22 | Female | 163 | |
468 | 467 | Pauline Lambert | 244 | 01:15:37 | 01:14:55 | V45 | 23 | Female | 164 | |
469 | 469 | Gwenda Marshall | 272 | 01:16:04 | 01:15:21 | V55 | 7 | Female | 165 | |
470 | 470 | Rebecca Simpson | 380 | 01:17:38 | 01:17:03 | Female | 51 | Female | 166 | |
471 | 471 | Kymberlee Mcgarry | 278 | 01:19:39 | 01:19:14 | Female | 52 | Female | 167 | Darwen Dashers |
472 | 472 | Angela Kirkham | 236 | 01:25:40 | 01:25:10 | V40 | | Female | 168 | |
473 | 473 | Helen Jones | 225 | 01:22:50 | 01:22:28 | V35 | | Female | 169 | Darwen Dashers Running Club |
474 | 474 | Amy Hasler | 181 | 01:22:50 | 01:22:28 | Female | | Female | 170 | Darwen Dashers |
475 | 475 | Dave Jones | | 01:46:47 | 01:46:47 | V60 | | Male | 305 | |
DNF | | Baz Bignell | 36 | | | Male | | Male | | |
DNF | | John Bertenshaw | 33 | | | V55 | | Male | | Wesham Rr |
DNF | | Sharon Bullock | 541 | | | V35 | | Female | | Kendal Aac |
DNF | | Kevin Salisrum | 520 | | | V50 | | Male | | |
DNF | | Sara Ward | 439 | | | V45 | | Female | | Wesham Rr |
DNF | | David Mcstay | 284 | | | Male | | Male | | |
DNF | | David Jones | 226 | | | V60 | | Male | | |
DNF | | KID HARWOOD | 180 | | | Male | | Male | | |