Womens Relay
Team Results

  

The 6th Ed Prickett Memorial Road Relays at Nottingham University on Saturday 6th March 2010 _____________________________________________________________

Womens relay -- Team Results -- Provisional

(nn) is team position after the appropriate stage.

1 Loughborough Past 35:06

G HILLIER (1) 11:30 E DAMEN (1) 11:57 A SNOOL (1) 11:39

2 Uni Loughborough Team A 35:59

S HUDAK (3) 12:00 S EDWARDS (2) 11:47 C TARPLEE (2) 12:12

3 Uni Loughborough Team B 36:35

K SPILSBURY (10) 12:32 S CRUMLY (4) 12:01 K SPEIGHT (3) 12:02

4 Derby Team A 36:58

R OLIVANT (6) 12:17 A NORMAN (3) 11:57 A BINNS (4) 12:44

5 University Of Birmingham 37:58

R BLACKWELL (5) 12:13 J KNOWLES (8) 13:57 L THOMAS (5) 11:48

6 Heanor Running Club 38:10

L PALMER (2) 11:47 N CLAYTON (6) 13:23 L RADBOURN (6) 13:00

7 Nottingham University 39:55

J FERNANDO (14) 13:21 R CARD (9) 14:12 L DAY (7) 12:22

8 Loughborough Students 'C' 40:03

K MCHALE (4) 12:03 K STUCFT (5) 12:59 E HOPE (8) 15:01

9 Derby Team B 40:58

S SPENCER (12) 13:18 C MORLEY (10) 14:16 N SHAW (9) 13:24

10 Mansfield Harriers 41:30

G MILTON (16) 13:53 K RAYNOR (12) 14:42 E SAXTON (10) 12:55

11 Nvac Old Girls 41:31

L SPENCER (8) 12:25 J MICHAELSON (11) 16:07 L SPENCER (11) 12:59

12 University Of Birmingham B 44:08

M SHARP (19) 15:20 L JACKSON (14) 15:23 L HALL (12) 13:25

13 Uclan Athletics 45:58

E TAYLOR (17) 14:30 K REID (13) 15:57 E TAYLOR (13) 15:31

14 Nottingham University 'B' 45:59

R FERNANDO (15) 13:34 S BICK (16) 19:24 H LANGHAM (14) 13:01

15 University Of Sheffield AC 47:36

K CADELL (18) 15:13 A HILLARY (15) 16:24 L SAVAGE (15) 15:59

Incomplete Teams:

Leeds City Athletic Club 15:03:21

R DYSON (7) 12:20 J GUARD (7) 12:54

Scunthope & District AC 14:50:38

C MORLEY (9) 12:31

Last One Standing 14:50:43

R NEWTON (11) 12:36

Mansfield Harriers 'B' 14:51:27

R CAELIDH (13) 13:20

Fastest of all legs -- Provisional

1 G HILLIER L'boroPast 11:30 6 A NORMAN DerbyTA 11:57 2 A SNOOL L'boroPast 11:39 = E DAMEN L'boroPast 11:57 3 S EDWARDS UniLTA 11:47 8 S HUDAK UniLTA 12:00 = L PALMER HeanorRC 11:47 9 S CRUMLY UniLTB 12:01 5 L THOMAS Birmingham 11:48 10 K SPEIGHT UniLTB 12:02 Results copyright G.J. Fecitt 2010