Men's
Team Results

  
 

The Ed Prickett Memorial Relays at Nottingham University on Saturday 6th March 2010 _____________________________________________________________

(nn) is team position after the appropriate stage.

1 Loughborough Uni Present And M 38:52

S EMERY (3) 9:43 L MOSES (1) 9:39 O BLAKE (1) 9:54 G BRADBURY (1) 9:36

2 Loughborough Old Boys Robbie 39:40

F BADDICK (5) 9:48 T DALTON (3) 9:54 R SCHOFIELD (3) 10:22 C WARBERTON (2) 9:36

3 Derby Ac A 39:55

T LAWRENCE (13) 10:22 R WEIR (7) 9:35 J WILDRIANNE (6) 10:17 D WESTBURY (3) 9:41

4 Loughborough Prestonians 40:05

P STREET (2) 9:40 N BIBBY (4) 10:03 S BENNETT (2) 10:06 D RIGBY (4) 10:16

5 University Of Birmingham A 40:23

A STANTON (7) 9:58 J WILKINSON (2) 9:32 J MEE (4) 10:35 C SMITH (5) 10:18

6 Uni Of Birmingham C 40:29

J SWALLOW (10) 10:09 D CLIFF (6) 9:47 A STANTON (5) 10:15 D CLIFF (6) 10:18

7 Crawley AC 40:40

J CLEWERTT (18) 10:34 G THOMPSON (9) 9:56 C JOHNSON (9) 10:19 P RODGERS (7) 9:51

8 Loughborough Uni Horses 40:52

M SULIRAN (6) 9:55 C PERRY (8) 10:22 S EMENS (7) 10:12 L MOSES (8) 10:23

9 Uni Of Birmingham B 40:53

J MEE (17) 10:33 C SMITH (10) 9:58 C BOOKER (10) 10:36 J WILKINSON (9) 9:46

10 Students Past Present 41:39

B NORRIS (1) 9:30 NEILL A MC (11) 11:11 NEILL C MC (12) 11:10 N RENAULT (10) 9:48

11 Loughborough Uni Warriors 42:02

R WARBERTON (12) 10:17 J HOOD (12) 10:27 A WARBERTON (11) 10:58 P STREET (11) 10:20

12 Nottingham University 42:21

J THEWLY (4) 9:44 T CROWLEY (5) 10:06 M MOORE (8) 10:50 I KIMPTON (12) 11:41

13 Loughbourgh Uni Vikings 42:30

S CAMERON (14) 10:26 A MARIAMI (13) 10:20 T GRIFFITHS (14) 11:17 T DALTON (13) 10:27

14 Crawley B 43:02

S HARRIS (8) 10:05 R CREED (20) 11:49 J SWALLOW (15) 10:22 R WARD (14) 10:46

15 Guernsey Atheletics A 43:05

M LOVERAGE (16) 10:31 M BASTISTE (17) 10:52 B WILLEN (18) 11:13 W BODKIN (15) 10:29

16 Mansfield A 43:09

M JOHNSON (15) 10:27 D ROSS (18) 11:09 C DALE (13) 10:24 J MEE (16) 11:09

17 Heanor Running Club 43:10

J RAINSFORD (21) 10:47 C RAINFORD (15) 10:27 A DEEMING (17) 11:13 S ASHMORE (17) 10:43

18 Derby Ac B 43:32

M BOOTH (11) 10:10 T OFFORD (16) 11:06 I STEVENS (16) 11:06 R WILSON (18) 11:10

19 Leicester Mixed 44:31

A SABIN (19) 10:42 M CROFT (19) 10:54 C SABIN (20) 11:51 R SHEEN (19) 11:04

20 14ac Mmx 44:38

L FOSTER (24) 11:02 M KILPIN (21) 11:01 A GREENLEAF (19) 11:01 S WOONTON (20) 11:34

21 Uni Nottingham B 45:12

J SISMEY (28) 11:40 J CLIFFORD (26) 11:16 J HIORNS (22) 11:39 R SMITH (21) 10:37

22 Mansfield B 46:24

S GRANGER (23) 10:58 A CREWE (24) 11:53 T RAYNOR (24) 12:00 D ROSS (22) 11:33

23 Heanor Running Club B 46:57

B RADBOURNE (22) 10:56 S ASHMORE (23) 11:42 D RIDOUT (25) 12:57 C RAINFORD (23) 11:22

24 University Of Central Lancs 47:24

D HORNIMANDA (20) 10:46 AAVEDRACHOP (25) 12:08 KACHU HANLON (23) 11:43 NUMPTY A D (24) 12:47

25 Guersey Athletics B 47:34

I BAILEY (32) 12:25 STEELE-MOORE (28) 11:53 P INGY (26) 11:47 M LAVERIDGE (25) 11:29

26 Uni Nottingham C 47:38

M SHUTE (31) 12:13 C SMITH (27) 11:29 S THOMPSON (28) 12:48 A MCLEAN (26) 11:08

27 Reigate Priory 48:16

D RAYNER (26) 11:17 T KIMBER (22) 10:53 D RAYNER (21) 11:51 P PRICKETT (27) 14:15

28 Sheffield Rc A 49:19

Y MOHAMUD (9) 10:08 S LITTLE (14) 10:57 SETTERINGTON (27) 15:15 M LEVERY (28) 12:59

29 Sheffield Rc B 49:36

M TAYLOR (34) 14:32 A EAGLE (33) 12:17 Y MOHAMUD (30) 11:19 S LITTLE (29) 11:28

30 Uni Of Nottingham D 50:35

D NUTHALL (33) 12:37 T MCCUBBIN (30) 12:37 D RISDON (29) 12:44 D KETT (30) 12:37

31 Leicester University 'A' 53:10

T Snowden (29) 11:52 M Bisla (31) 14:23 T Humphrey (32) 13:55 O Johns (31) 13:00

32 Mansfield C 54:21

G WILKINSON (30) 12:07 C FELL (32) 14:17 D ROBERTSON (33) 14:02 T HISCOX (32) 13:55

33 Leicester University 'B' 56:07

C Lloyd (35) 14:44 S Corps (34) 13:34 S Lewis (34) 14:16 N Rowland (33) 13:33

Incomplete Teams:

Derby Ac C 15:17:43

J FLETCHER (27) 11:18 P HARRIS (29) 13:29 K PETCH (31) 14:49

Leeds City Athletic Club 14:49:17

B DYSON (25) 11:10

Unclan B 14:57:49

I ORMANN (36) 19:42

Fastest of all legs -- Provisional

1 B NORRIS StudentsPP 9:30 6 L MOSES L'boroP&Em 9:39 2 J WILKINSON University 9:32 7 P STREET L'borPrest 9:40 3 R WEIR Derby Ac A 9:35 8 D WESTBURY Derby Ac A 9:41 4 G BRADBURY L'boroP&Em 9:36 9 S EMERY L'boroP&Em 9:43 = C WARBERTON L'boro Old 9:36 10 J THEWLY NottsUni 9:44 Results copyright G.J. Fecitt 2010