Lancaster 5k
30th August

  

 

POS

NUMBER

NAME

CAT

CLUB

TIME

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.     

187

John Millington

SM

Tipton Harriers Ac

15.16

2.     

226

Steve Littler

SM

Wesham RR

15.22

3.     

214

Eddie Simpson

MV40

Dallam RC

15.27

4.     

189

Nick Jones

SM

Spectrum Striders

15.32

5.     

238

Christopher Loftus

MV

 

16.32

6.     

219

Paul Dodsworth

MV40

Warrington AC

16.50

7.     

242

Sean McMyler

MV45

Bolton Harriers

17.05

8.     

194

Rachel Jones

FV35

Slaford Harriers

17.15

9.     

246

Dave Groombridge

MV40

U/A

17.29

10.   

235

Kevin Vondy

MV45

Northern AC Isle of Man

17.42

11.   

190

Gary Dean

MV

Penistone Footpath Runners

17.47

12.   

171

Anthony Jewitt

MV

Lancaster & Morecambe AC

17.53

13.   

217

John Spepherd

MV40

Redrose Runners

17.56

14.   

225

Peter Cruse

MV45

Wesham RR

17.58

15.   

241

Maria Lowe

SF

Salford Harriers

18.02

16.   

250

Mark Levine

MV40

Lancaster & Morecambe

18.05

17.   

248

Jack Husband

MV50

Lancaster & Morecambe

18.16

18.   

199

Liz Proctor

FV35

Bolton

18.18

19.   

202

Evan Cook

MV55

Blackburn Harriers

18.23

20.   

197

Chris Barnes

SM

Accrington

18.32

21.   

223

Simon Eaton

MV

Wesham

18.33

22.   

213

Emma Calderbank

SF

Blackpool & Fylde

18.36

23.   

268

Paul Connolly

SM

Salford Met

18.37

24.   

200

Alan Appleby

MV60

Preston Harriers

18.37

25.   

237

Andrew Warren

16

Lancaster & Morecambe

18.46

26.   

222

George Kennedy

MV50

Wesham

18.51

27.   

224

Bev Wright

FV45

Blackpool & Fylde

18.52

28.   

193

John Bridge

MV40

Eden Runners

19.07

29.   

192

Karen Heaviside

FV35

Eden Runners

19.13

30.   

262

Andrew Black

SM

U/A

19.20

31.   

234

Anne Sweeney

FV45

Preston Harriers

19.29

32.   

261

Paul Moobs-Smithyboo

SM

Lancaster & Morecambe

19.45

33.   

265

Michael McCarthy

SM

U/A

19.56

34.   

227

Matthew Mitchell

SM

U/A

20.11

35.   

207

Stuart Calderbank

MV60

NVAC

20.14

36.   

175

Ruth Dodwell

SF

U/A

20.17

37.   

220

Daryl Bently

MV35

Bolton Harriers

20.20

38.   

236

Chris Warren

MV50

Lancaster & Morecambe

20.21

39.   

215

Joanne Perry

SF

Lancaster & Morecambe

20.27

40.   

260

Terry Bradshaw

MV45

Blackpool & Fylde

20.30

41.   

188

Steve Pierce

MV60

Kendal AC

20.39

42.   

203

David Wilkinson

MV45

Lancaster & Morecambe

20.39

43.   

216

Jayne Perry

SF

Lancaster & Morecambe

20.39

44.   

218

Philip Caton

MV45

U/A

20.42

45.   

204

John Hulse

MV40

Lancaster and Morecambe

20.46

46.   

201

George Parrington

MV60

Lancaster & Morecambe

21.02

47.   

245

Matt Williams

SM

U/A

21.10

48.   

263

David Whithead

MV45

Northern Vets

21.22

49.   

209

Diane Haggar

FV45

Ilkley Harriers

21.27

50.   

259

Rebecca Butterfield

SF

Lancaster & Morecambe

21.30

51.   

247

Jason Haddington

SM

Dallam

20.33

52.   

186

Valerie O’Donnell

FV40

Lancaster & Morecambe

20.34

53.   

254

Stuart Flint

MV40

U/A

20.37

54.   

257

Graham Hodgson

MV45

Lancaster & Morecambe

21.54

55.   

196

Victoria Mousley

SF

Accrington RR

21.58

56.   

195

Kaye Callaghan

FV35

Accrington RR

22.07

57.   

253

Colin Hewitt

MV45

Lancaster & Morecambe

22.13

58.   

232

Rebbeca Wallace

SF

Womens Running Network

22.35

59.   

206

Ruth Calderbank

FV50

Blackpool & Fylde

22.43

60.   

255

Ian Mcfarland

MV40

U/A

22.48

61.   

258

David Moffett

MV45

Kendal AC

22.50

62.   

198

Ian Farley

MV60

Lancaster & Morecambe

22.54

63.   

170

Dave Williams

MV45

NYP AC

22.57

64.   

266

Louise Goddard

FV40

Lancaster & Morecambe

22.59

65.   

229

Kerry Eccles

FV45

Wesham

22.59

66.   

240

Nigel Beeson

MV50

Lancaster & Morecambe

23.09

67.   

221

Cherry Collison

FV35

Lostock AC

23.09

68.   

191

Kevin Whitemore

MV60

Eden Runners

23.12

69.   

243

Tony Clare

MV40

U/A

23.37

70.   

239

Bruce Tracey

MV40

Lancaster & Morecambe

23.39

71.   

212

Christine Perry

FV50

Lancaster & Morecambe

24.07

72.   

208

Carole Wilkinson

FV45

Lancaster & Morecambe

24.14

73.   

267

Howard Henshaw

MV65

Blackpool & Fylde

24.37

74.   

264

AK Toms

MV55

Lancaster & Morecambe

24.39

75.   

230

Tracey Hulme

FV45

Wesham

25.09

76.   

183

Ian Codling

MV65

Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers

25.28

77.   

256

Jennie Hodgson

FV45

Lancaster & Morecambe

25.40

78.   

249

Cynthia Bowring

17

U/A

27.21

79.   

244

Tracey Dawson

FV35

U/A

27.24

80.   

252

Tricia Kenny

FV50

U/A

27.31

81.   

251

Heather Dixon

FV40

Lancaster & Morecambe

27.31

82.   

228

Rod Berry

MV70

Kendal AC

27.50

83.   

231

David Jones

MV60

Wesham

28.04

84.   

181

Sue Jones

FV40

Wesham

28.50

85.   

172

Kathy Edge

FV45

Lancaster & Morecambe

28.58

86.   

233

Caroline Dean

SF

Penistone Footpath Runners

29.23

87.   

177

Daniel Prince

SM

U/A

29.59

88.   

184

Marian Codling

FV65

Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers

30.06

89.   

211

Rosemary Whittaker

FV40

U/A

33.21

90.   

176

Ann Crofts

FV50

Lancashire Constabulary AC

33.38