Lancaster 5k
31st May

  

 

POS

NUM

NAME

CAT

CLUB

TIME

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.     

175

Malco Eadie

MV

Blackpool and Flyde AC

15.50

2.     

164

George Thompson

MV50

Border Harriers AC

15.51

3.     

182

Liam Thompson

SM

Warrington AC

15.54

4.     

196

Alasdair Russell

SM

Kendal AC

16.05

5.     

166

Ian Wetherall

MV40

Sale Harriers

16.13

6.     

214

Rebecca Robinson

SF

Kendal AC

16.44

7.     

149

Nick Gebart

MV40

Lancaster and Morecambe AC

17.12

8.     

184

Sarah Tunstall

SF

Kendal AC

17.12

9.     

199

Mark Levine

MV40

Lancaster and Morecambe AC

17.32

10.   

171

Stuart Andrew

MV

Spectrum Striders

17.33

11.   

168

Chris Neil

SM

Cumberland AC

17.35

12.   

194

Gareth Woodcock

SM

Trafford AC

17.40

13.   

170

Tony McCarthy

MV45

Warrington AC

17.43

14.   

200

Allan Gordon

MV50

Lancaster and Morecambe AC

17.44

15.   

181

Annika Jarman

F(16)

Lancaster and Morecambe AC

17.46

16.   

160

Karl Ward

MV

Horwich RMI

17.54

17.   

192

Lee Barlow

MV

Wesham RR

18.02

18.   

174

Claire Davies

SF

Spectrum Striders

18.06

19.   

140

Jason Harman

M(19)

Lancaster and Morecambe AC

18.31

20.   

217

Andrew Whitton

MV45

Lancaster and Morecambe AC

18.38

21.   

176

Mervyn Ward

MV50

Warrington AC

18.40

22.   

132

Anthony Jewitt

MV

Lancaster and Morecambe AC

18.44

23.   

218

Stephen Perry

MV50

Lancaster and Morecambe AC

18.45

24.   

167

Kevin McVeigh

MV50

Cumberland AC

18.47

25.   

216

Andrew Lennard

M

Preston Harriers AC

19.00

26.   

189

Andrew Warren

M(16)

Lancaster and Morecambe AC

19.02

27.   

154

Alison Bennett

FV40

Ilkley Harriers

19.03

28.   

195

George Kennedy

MV50

Wesham RR

19.04

29.   

172

John Brindle

MV40

Eden Runners

19.11

30.   

177

Chris Whitlock

MV43

Wesham RR

19.11

31.   

173

Karen Heaviside

FV35

Eden Runners

19.14

32.   

161

Anne Sweeney

FV45

Preston Harriers

19.15

33.   

193

Peter Cruse

MV45

Wesham RR

19.18

34.   

212

Chris Limmer

M

Lancaster and Morecambe AC

19.42

35.   

151

Richard Jones

M

Garstang AC

19.47

36.   

157

Paul Gardner

MV

Lancaster and Morecambe AC

19.53

37.   

190

Chris Warren

MV54

Lancaster and Morecambe AC

20.09

38.   

159

Tony Davies

MV50

UA

20.10

39.   

198

Clare Pearson

F

Skipton AC

20.13

40.   

191

Tanya Ashworth

FV35

Blackpool and Flyde AC

20.30

41.   

203

Nigel Baines

SM

Lancaster Fire Service

20.35

42.   

206

Jeff Bartley

MV60

Lancaster and Morecambe AC

20.36

43.   

179

Sandy Gibson

M

Glasgow University AC

20.40

44.   

186

John Hulse

MV40

Lancaster and Morecambe AC

20.45

45.   

146

Ruth Dodwell

F

UA

20.55

46.   

185

Helen Booth

F

Lancaster and Morecambe AC

20.59

47.   

141

Ray Pilling

SM

UA

21.01

48.   

152

Stuart Flint

MV40

UA

21.04

49.   

222

George Parrington

MV60

UA

21.09

50.   

165

Joanne Blakeley

F

UA

21.10

51.   

197

Bob Towell

MV65

Salford Harriers

21.13

52.   

202

Power Meem

SM

Lancaster and Morecambe AC

21.28

53.   

201

Laura Morris

F

Lancaster and Morecambe AC

21.28

54.   

180

Paul Gibson

MV50

Lancaster and Morecambe AC

21.53

55.   

208

Rebecca Butterfield

F

Lancaster and Morecambe AC

21.59

56.   

187

Paul Hargreaves

MV45

Lostock AC

22.05

57.   

221

David Whitehead

MV45

Northern Vets

22.08

58.   

139

Jon Cornall

MV

UA

22.09

59.   

183

John Tunstall

M

Kendal AC

22.20

60.   

137

Andrew Sharples

MV55

Eden Runners

22.26

61.   

205

Dianne Priestley

FV50

Kendal AC

22.29

62.   

178

Daniel Whitlock

Jnr(11)

Wesham RR

22.32

63.   

131

Ellie Darling

F

UA

22.40

64.   

210

Helen Stephens

F

Lancaster and Morecambe AC

23.09

65.   

207

Paul Mackie

MV

UA

23.10

66.   

163

Kerry Eccles

FV45

Wesham RR

23.12

67.   

138

Kevin Pearson

MV

UA

23.39

68.   

169

Kevin Whitemore

MV55

Eden Runners

23.41

69.   

188

Nigel Beeson

MV50

Lancaster and Morecambe AC

24.06

70.   

213

Alistair Higham

MV

UA

24.15

71.   

162

Tracey Hulme

FV45

Wesham RR

24.26

72.   

220

Howard Henshaw

MV65

Blackpool and Flyde AC

24.30

73.   

219

Ashley Toms

MV55

Lancaster and Morecambe AC

24.34

74.   

136

Louise Livesey

FV35

UA

25.12

75.   

209

Heather Watts

FV40

Lancaster and Morecambe AC

25.26

76.   

133

Denis Woods

MV65

Borrowdale

25.52

77.   

143

Yvonne Spence

FV45

UA

26.09

78.   

215

Cath Mossop

FV40

Lancaster and Morecambe AC

26.13

79.   

158

Christine Gardner

F

Lancaster and Morecambe AC

26.18

80.   

153

Andrew Bennett

MV50

Ilkeley Harriers

26.25

81.   

204

Colin Whittaker

MV40

UA

26.38

82.   

148

Daniel Prince

SM

UA

26.48

83.   

211

Paul Mmboobs-Smith

SM

Lancaster and Morecambe AC

26.59

84.   

135

Kathy Edge

FV45

Lancaster and Morecambe AC

28.15

85.   

142

Naydine Hammer

F

UA

29.07

86.   

134

Glenys Darling

FV50

UA

32.07

87.   

147

Ann Crofts

FV50

Lancashire Constabulary AC

33.31

88.   

145

Sally Richardson

FV45

UA

35.46

89.   

144

Karl Hodder

SM

UA

35.46

 

NOT SHOWING ON TIMING SHEETS

Unknown

150

Laura Vantaten Hove

FV

Lancaster and Morecambe AC

?

unknown

223

Ian Harris

SM

Spectrum Striders

?