Results 2011

  

 

 

Winners Gallery

  

January


New Year
Marathon
2nd Jan


 


Garstang
10k
9th Jan

Fun Run
Photos


Chernobyl
10k
23rd Jan

Photos
 

 

February

LSAA
5th Feb
Team Results

Inter Girls
Year 7 Girls
11-25 Junior Girls
Year 7 Boys
Inter Boys
Senior Boys
Senior Girls
Junior Boys
 


Great North
West

Marathon
27th Feb



 

  

March


Stanley Park
10k
5th March

 


Trimpell 20
6th March


 


Twin Piers
13th March


 

 
 


Ultrafit
St Annes
20th March



 


Muddy Bottoms
9 Mile

&
17 Mile
27th March
 

  

April


3 Bridges
10k
3rd April



 


Chernobyl
5k
12th April



 


Calder Vale
10 Mile

&
Fun Run
22nd April
 

 
 


Fleetwood
10
24th April



 


Dalton
Charter
10k
Friday
29th April

 

  

May


Keswick
Marathon
1st May


 


Ripley
Supper Run
5th May

 


Blacksticks
Blue
10k
8th May

 

 
 


Chernobyl
5k
10th May


 


Kendal
10k
11th May


 


Alternative
Boxing Day
10k
15th May

 

 
 
Animal Care
5k

&
2k
15th May

 

Blue Light
5 Mile
Fun Run
Sunday
May 22nd

 


Lancaster 5k
Race 1
28th May



 

 
 


Fishwick
5 Mile
29th May

 


Blackpool Beach
10k
29th May

 


Baby Beat
5k
30th May

 

 
  


Levens
10k
1st June

 

  

June


Catforth Canter
5k
Saturday
4th June

 


Longridge Lions 7
Sunday
5th June


 


Morecambe
10k

&
Fun Run
12th June
 

 
 


Chernobyl
5k
15th June

 


Hawkshead
10k
22nd June


 


Lancaster
5k
Race 2
25th June

 

 
  


Loughrigg Fell
Male
&
Female
26th June
 

  

July


Keep On
Ticking
3rd July

 


Fairclough
5
3rd July

 


Baxenden
Trail Race
3rd July

 

 
 


Calder Vale
Supper Run
7th July




 


Catforth10k
Road Race
Sunday
10th July



 


St Annes
Carnival
10th July
5k Road Race

&
Fun Run
 

 
 


Endmoor
10k
13th July


 


Sheffield
10k

&
5k
17th July
 


Lancaster
10k
20th July



 

 
 


Elswick
10 Mile
23rd July

&
Photos
&
Video
 


Beach
10k
24th July




 


Lancaster
5k
Race 3
30th July




 

 

August


Wagon & Horses
10
7th Aug




 


Hoad Hill
10k

&
Fun Run
10th Aug
 


Chernobyl
10k
14th Aug



 

 
 


Sedberg Hills
Fell Race
21st Aug



 


Lancaster
5k
Race 4
27th Aug


 


Fleetwood
Marathon
28th Aug

 

 
 
Grasmere
Senior
Under 17's
Under 14's
Under 12's
Under 9's
28th Aug
 


Cockerham
Triathlon
28th Aug






 

  

September


Hilton
10k
3rd Sept

 


Hilton
Marathon
4th Sept

 


Fast
4 Miler
4th Sept

 

 
 
Ulverston Charter
5k Road Race
&
Fun Run
4th Sept
 


Farmers Arms
10k
&
Fun Run
11th Sept
 


Lancaster
5k
Race Series
Race 5 of 5
24th Sept

 

 
  


Run4aLife
Wigan
Sunday
25th Sept

 

  

October


Blackpool to Fleetwood
10
Road Race
2nd Oct



 


Len Mullen
Cross Country Races
Stockport
Sunday
9th Oct
Ladies
Men
 


Penrith Rotary
10k Trail
&
Fun Run
Sunday
9th Oct


 

 
 
Lea Town
10k
23rd Oct

 


Autumn
10k
23rd Oct

 


Accrington
10k
30th Oct

 

 

November


Lancaster
Marathon

&
Fun Run
6th Nov
 

Windmill
10k
13th Nov



 


Preston
10
29th Nov


 

 
  


The Best
5k
27th Nov

 

  

December


Ulverston
Xmas 10k

&
Fun Run
4th Dec
 


Longridge
7 Mile
Xmas Pudding

Race
11th Dec

 


Rudolf's
Red Nose
Race
24th Dec



 

 
 
Boxing Day
10k
Leyland
26th Dec


Festive
4k

Fun Run
27th Dec