Results 2010

  

 

 

Winners Gallery

  

January


Arnold Bibby
Classic

&
Dave Clarke 5
2nd Jan
 


Chernobyl 10k
24th Jan



 


Garstang
10k

&
Fun Run
 

 

 

 

LSAA Inter Boys
LSAA Inter Girls
LSAA Junior Boys
LSAA Junior Girls
LSAA Year 7 Boys
LSAA Year 7 Girls
LSAA Senior
Girls & Boys

Winning Teams
6th Feb
 

  

Feb


Anderton Arms
15th Feb




 


Great North West
Marathon
21st Feb



 


Preston Docklands
5 Mile Run

&
Fun Run
28th Feb
 

 

March


Ed Prickett Memorial Relays
Nottingham University
6th March
Women's Relay
Pdf
&
Mens Relay
Pdf
 


Stanley Park
7th March







 


Trimpell 20
14th March







 

 

 


Atlantic 10k
21st March




 


Comic Relief 5k
28th March




 


Muddy Bottoms
28th March
9 Mile
&
17 Mile
 

 

April


Calder Vale
10 Mile

&
Fun Run
2nd April

 


Blackpool
Marathon
&
Marathon
11th April
 


3 Bridges
11th April





 

 

 


Chernobyl 5k
13th April

 


Kendal 10k
28th April

 


Dalton Charter
10k
30th April

 

 

May


Keswick
Marathon
2nd May

 


Ripley
Supper Run
6th May

 


French Ann
Marathon
9th May

 

 

 


Blackstick's Blue
10k
9th May


 


Chernobyl
5k
11th May

 


Blue Light
5 mile
Fun Run
23rd May

 

 

 

 


Lancaster
Race Series
Race 1
29th May

 

  

June


Levens
10k
2nd June

 


Longridge Lions
7
6th June

 


Morecambe
10k

&
Fun Run
13th June

 

 


Chernobly
Night Series
15th June

 


2nd Jubilee
5 Mile
16th June

 

BMAF 5k
BMAF 5k Walk
British Masters 5k
Carnival 5k
Carnival Fun Run
20th June

 

 


Hawkshead
10k
23rd June



 


Lancaster
5k
Race Series
Race 2
26th June

 


Keep On
Ticking
5k
Fun Run
27th June

 

 

July


Calder Vale
Supper Run
1st July



 


Fairclough 5
4th July




 


St Annes
5k

&
Fun Run
11th July
 

 

 


Catforth
10k
11th July




 


Endmoor
10k
14th July




 


Everyman
Sheffield
10k

&
5k
18th July
 

 

 


Lancaster
10k
21st July



 


Riversway
25th July
5k
&
Fun Run
 


Lancaster
5k
Race Series
Race 3
31st July

 

 

 

 


New Progress
5k
31st July

 

  

August


Lancaster & Morecambe
Race Series
Wagon & Horses
1st Aug

 


Badger
10k Trail
5th Aug

 


Chernobyl
10k
8th Aug

 

 

 


Ulverston
Summer 10k
18th Aug

(Winners Photo)
 

Hoad Hill
Fun Run
18th Aug


Lancaster 5k
Race Series
Race 4of 5
28th Aug

 

 
 

 


Fleetwood
Marathon

&
Marathon
29th Aug
 

  

September


Hilton
10k
4th Sept

 


Ulverston
Charter 5k
5th Sept

 


Fast
4 Miler
5th Sept

 

 

 


Hoad Hill
Fun Run
5th Sept






 


Lancaster 5k
Race Series
Race 5of 5
25th Sept






 


Elite
1500m
Men
&
Women
26th Sept
 

 

 


Run Preston
Fun Run
26th Sept



 


Run Preston
5k
&
10k
26th Sept
 

Belarus
10k
&
Fun Run
26th Sept
 
 
  
Baxenden
Trail Race
Sunday
26th Sept

 
  

October


Penrith Rotary
10k

&
Fun Run
 

Autumn Breaker
10k
24th Oct

 

Lea Town
10k
24th Oct

 
 
 
Accrington 10k
Sunday
31st Oct

 
   

November


Lancaster & Morecambe
Race Series

Lancaster
Marathon
&
Fun Run
7th Nov
 

Anderton Arms
10k
14th Nov





 

Preston Harriers
10
21st Nov




 
 
  
The Best
5k Fun Run
Sunday
28th Nov

 
  

December


Longridge
7
12 Dec

Pics Here
&
More Pics
 

Lancaster
5k
18th Dec




 

Rudolf's
Red Nose
Race
19th Dec



 
 
  
Lancaster
4k
Fun Run
27th Dec